Pastor: Rev. Dr. Dylan Toussaint

Deacons

Linda Craigie-Brown Kirkland Anderson
Claudette Hemmings Michael Blake
Evelyn Jarrett Gladstone Leachman
Carmen Reid Derrick Ottey
Winsome Rose Franklin Toyloy
Lela Smikle

Current Elected Officers and Leaders

POSITION NAME
Church SecretarySis. Lorna Hall-Turner
AssistantDea. Claudette Hemmings
TreasurerBro. Dennis Campbell
AssistantBro. Patrick Turner
Family Bible Hour Supt.Sis. Kamla Louden-Dawkins
AssistantSis. Andrea Toussaint
Property ManagerSis. Elaine Neufville
AssistantBro. Nigen Grant
Evangelism CoordinatorSis. Catherine Smith-Gayle
AssistantSis. Juliet Anderson
Healing & Counseling CoordinatorSis. Juliet Anderson
AssistantSis. Janice Morrison
Coordinator Dorcas MinistrySis. Patricia Malcolm
AssistantSis. Esther Duhaney
Coordinator Care MinistrySis. Dorretta Campbell
AssistanSis. Veronica Blake-Turner
Music DirectorSis. Tulia Davis
AssistantBro. Rohan Jacques
Communication’s DirectorBro. Rohan Jacques
AssistantBro. Glenroy Brown
Girls’ Brigade PresidentSis. Claudette Lalor-Thorpe
Girls’ Brigade CaptainSis. Paula Bartley
Boys’ Brigade Captain Bro. Kitson Murray
Coordinator Hospitality CommitteeSis. Claudette Lalor-Thorpe
AssistantSis. Pauline Bailey

Auxiliary/Committee Leaders

POSITION NAME
Women’s Federation PresidentSis. Ingrid Harewood
1st Vice PresidentSis. Gail Williams-Lewis
2nd Vice PresidentSis. Lorraine Kidd
Brotherhood PresidentBro. Seymour Bailey
1st Vice PresidentDea. Gladstone Leachman
2nd Vice PresidentBro. Glenroy Brown
Ushers’ Board PresidentSis. Milicent Spencer-Eubanks
Vice PresidentSis. Carlene Allen
Youth Fellowship PresidentSis. Karyl Thorpe
Vice PresidentsSis. Donaree Grant & Sis. Kyandra Foxton
Senior Choir LeaderSis. Tulia Davis
AssistantBro. Patrick Turner
Youth Choir LeaderSis. Kathya Davis
AssistantSis. Tiffany Campbell
Children’s Choir LeaderSis. Kathya Davis
AssistantSis. Karyl Thorpe
Praise in Worship LeaderDea. Gladstone Leachman
AssistantSis. Kathya Davis
Dance Ministry LeaderSis. Atasha Leachman
AssistantPending
Sign Language Ministry LeaderSis. Sheree Harris
AssistantSis. Malisa Jackson
Couples Ministry LeaderBro. Patrick Turner
Assistant Bro. Seymour Bailey

Class Leaders

CoordinatorDea. Lela Smikle
Braeton LeaderBro. Dillon Henry
 AssistantSis. Beverley James
Bridgeport LeaderSis. Ina Hunter
AssistantBro. Seymour Bailey
Edgewater 1 LeaderSis. Grace Nelson
AssistantSis. Rachel Solomon
Edgewater 2 LeaderBro. Gary Mitchell
AssistantBro. Alexander Kidd
GarveyMeade LeaderSis. Carmen Bartley
AssistantSis. Pamrie Dwyer
Greater Portmore/Hellshire LeaderSis. Juliet Anderson
AssistantSis. Doreen Johnson
Independence City LeaderBro, Byron Palmer
AssistantBro. Courtney Kelly
Marine Park LeaderSis. Janice Morrison
AssistantSis. Paulette Smith
Passagefort LeaderSis. Nigen Jackson
AssistantSis. Nicole Campbell